Cargo · Live AIS

WILSON LUGA

IMO 9156187 · MMSI 314471000 · Call sign 8PAQ7

WILSON LUGA
Photo: Alf van Beem (Public domain) · via Wikimedia Commons

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 24 Oct 2026 02:09:58 GMT
PLGDY
10-15 17:00
54.5348°, 18.5199°
At Gdynia, Poland
Cargo
83 × 11 m
3.3 m
10 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for WILSON LUGA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About WILSON LUGA

Where is WILSON LUGA right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 October 2026, WILSON LUGA was at 54.535°, 18.520° — At Gdynia, Poland. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is WILSON LUGA sailing to?

WILSON LUGA's AIS-declared destination is "PLGDY" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-15 17:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is WILSON LUGA?

WILSON LUGA is a cargo vessel, approximately 83 m long with a 11 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.3 m.

What is WILSON LUGA's IMO and MMSI number?

WILSON LUGA's IMO number is 9156187 and its MMSI is 314471000, call sign 8PAQ7. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for WILSON LUGA?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently