Vessel · Live AIS

WIND SONG

MMSI 368181250 · Call sign WDL9684

Other · 12 m × 4 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 12 Sep 2026 20:37:38 GMT
48.4691°, -122.9854°
Off Port Angeles, United States · 51 km
12 × 4 m
11 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for WIND SONG: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About WIND SONG

Where is WIND SONG right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 12 September 2026, WIND SONG was at 48.469°, -122.985° — Off Port Angeles, United States · 51 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is WIND SONG?

WIND SONG is a vessel, approximately 12 m long with a 4 m beam.

What is WIND SONG's MMSI number?

WIND SONG's MMSI is 368181250, call sign WDL9684. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for WIND SONG?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently