Fishing · Live AIS
WR81 ALBERT SIMON
MMSI 244670837 · Call sign PCDY
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 24 Oct 2026 10:43:18 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for WR81 ALBERT SIMON: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About WR81 ALBERT SIMON
Where is WR81 ALBERT SIMON right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 October 2026, WR81 ALBERT SIMON was at 52.938°, 5.034° — Off Alkmaar, Netherlands · 39 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is WR81 ALBERT SIMON?
WR81 ALBERT SIMON is a fishing vessel, approximately 14 m long with a 5 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.0 m.
What is WR81 ALBERT SIMON's MMSI number?
WR81 ALBERT SIMON's MMSI is 244670837, call sign PCDY. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for WR81 ALBERT SIMON?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.