Vessel · Live AIS
DRA. BARBIERI
IMO 9973987 · MMSI 725004982 · Call sign CA9264
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 24 Oct 2026 01:14:01 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for DRA. BARBIERI: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About DRA. BARBIERI
Where is DRA. BARBIERI right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 October 2026, DRA. BARBIERI was at -23.488°, -70.471° — Off Antofagasta, Chile · 18 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is DRA. BARBIERI sailing to?
DRA. BARBIERI's AIS-declared destination is "VALPARAISO" with a crew-reported ETA of 11-02 12:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is DRA. BARBIERI?
DRA. BARBIERI is a vessel, approximately 31 m long with a 9 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.2 m.
What is DRA. BARBIERI's IMO and MMSI number?
DRA. BARBIERI's IMO number is 9973987 and its MMSI is 725004982, call sign CA9264. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for DRA. BARBIERI?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.