Cargo · Live AIS
PRINCESS ALAA
IMO 9014286 · MMSI 667001773 · Call sign 9LU2576
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 08 Oct 2026 17:32:32 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for PRINCESS ALAA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About PRINCESS ALAA
Where is PRINCESS ALAA right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 8 October 2026, PRINCESS ALAA was at 43.258°, 28.281° — Off Varna, Bulgaria · 30 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is PRINCESS ALAA sailing to?
PRINCESS ALAA's AIS-declared destination is "ROCND" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-09 03:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is PRINCESS ALAA?
PRINCESS ALAA is a cargo vessel, approximately 100 m long with a 18 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.0 m.
What is PRINCESS ALAA's IMO and MMSI number?
PRINCESS ALAA's IMO number is 9014286 and its MMSI is 667001773, call sign 9LU2576. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for PRINCESS ALAA?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.