Tug · Live AIS

REMOLCADOR GALERAS

MMSI 730990007

Other · 35 m × 11 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 14 Sep 2026 16:43:02 GMT
11.0014°, -74.7714°
At Barranquilla, Colombia
Tug
35 × 11 m
13 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for REMOLCADOR GALERAS: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About REMOLCADOR GALERAS

Where is REMOLCADOR GALERAS right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 14 September 2026, REMOLCADOR GALERAS was at 11.001°, -74.771° — At Barranquilla, Colombia. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is REMOLCADOR GALERAS?

REMOLCADOR GALERAS is a tug vessel, approximately 35 m long with a 11 m beam.

What is REMOLCADOR GALERAS's MMSI number?

REMOLCADOR GALERAS's MMSI is 730990007. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for REMOLCADOR GALERAS?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently